Coaches List


 

David Whistle

Head Development Coach- Major Divisions

Peewee-Juvenile

wkmhahdcmajor@gmail.com

250-681-1999

 

Cory Cross 

Head Development Coach- Minor Divisions

Initiation-Atom

wkmhahdcminor@gmail.com

 

Initiation 

Initiation Division Manager - Aleisha Earle

initiationdivision@gmail.com 

 Team 1 Tyler Liebel

Team 2  Paul Klemke

Team 3  Mike Bromberg

Team 4  Marc Beliveau 

 

 Novice 

Novice Division Manager - Marnie Jeremiah

novicedivision@gmail.com 

 Team 1 Michelle Bromberg

Team 2 Bill Burden

Team 3  Vic Lima

Team 4  James Rayburn

Team 5  Kent Simpson

Team 6  Adam Williams

 

Atom Development

Atom Development A - Cory Cross wkmhahdcminor@gmail.com 

Atom Development B- Jim Lindberg jim.lindberg@fortisbc.com 

 

Atom Recreation

Atom Division Manager - Eileen Macdonald

atomrecdivision@gmail.com 

 Team 1  Mike Matwechuk  

Team 2  Adam Hutchens

Team 3 Sean Halifax

Team 4 Ryan Clegg

 

PeeWee Recreation

 Peewee Division Managers - Jenny Scott and Amberlea Ericcsan

peeweedivision@gmail.com

Team 1 Chris Carter

Team 2 Glenn Wudrich

Team 3 Shane Hunter

 

 Bantam Recreation

Bantam Division Manager - Sara Dreger

bantamdivision@gmail.com 

 Team 1 Erin Goodwin  

Team 2 Carson Tse

Team 3 Tim Lamoureux

 

Midget Recreation

Midget Division Managers - Shelley Martens and Alyson Pasay

midgetrecreation@gmail.com

Team 1 Andy Skerlec

Team 2 Stephen Hawkins

Team 3 Howie Wright

 

 Rep teams

Peewee Tier 2 - Tyler Bouck tyler.wkmh@gmail.com

Peewee Tier 3 - James Rayburn  james.rayburn.913@gmail.com  

Bantam Tier 2  - Alex Hill alexmhill@shaw.ca 

Bantam Tier 3 - Mike Schell  mike.schell@westkelownawarriors.ca  

 Midget Tier 2 - Jon Newman its_newman@shaw.ca 

 

 

WANT TO
GET IN THE GAME?

Tell your Team Manager to turn
RAMP Team on!

RAMP Ads

Do you want to reach thousands of users across hundreds of Minor Sports Association websites? Advertising with RAMP has never been easier! Get in touch with us now to discuss your needs.