Rep Evaluations U11-18


 

U11 Development Evaluations


Skills

Skills Groups

  • Tuesday Sept 6, 2022
    • 4:15pm – 5:15pm RLP – Skills Group 1
    • 5:30pm – 6:30pm RLP – Skills Group 2
    • 6:45pm – 7:45pm RLP – Skills Group 3
  • Wednesday Sept 7, 2022
    • 8:45pm – 9:15pm RLP – U11 Goalies (shared ice with U13 Goalies)
  • Thursday Sept 8, 2022
    • 7:45pm – 8:15pm Jim Lind – U11 Goalies

Games

Team Groups

  • Wednesday Sept 7, 2022
    • 3:45pm – 4:45pm RLP - Team 1 vs Team 2
    • 5:00pm – 6:00pm RLP - Team 3 vs Team 4
  • Thursday Sept 8
    • 4:15pm – 5:15pm RLP – Team 1 vs Team 3
    • 5:30pm – 6:30pm RLP – Team 2 vs Team 4

Black and White Teams

  • Saturday Sept 10, 2022
    • 3:45pm – 5:00pm RLP – Team Black vs Team White

 

U15 Rep Evaluations


Skills/Team Groups

Skills

  • Tuesday Sept 6, 2022
    • 8:00pm – 9:00pm RLP – Skills Group 1
    • 9:15pm – 10:15pm RLP – Skills Group 2
    • 9:30pm – 10:30pm Jim Lind – Skills Group 3
  • Wednesday Sept 7, 2022
    • 9:15pm – 9:45pm RLP – U15 Goalies (shared ice with U18 Goalies)
  • Thursday Sept 8, 2022
    • 9:30pm – 10:00pm Jim Lind – U15 Goalies

Games

  • Wednesday Sept 7, 2022
    • 7:30pm – 8:30pm RLP - Team 1 vs Team 2
  • Thursday Sept 8, 2022
    • 8:00pm – 9:00pm RLP – Team 2 vs Team 3
  • Friday Sept 9, 2022
    • 6:30pm – 7:30pm RLP – Team 1 vs Team 3

Black and White Teams

  • Saturday Sept 10, 2022
    • 4:30pm – 5:45pm Jim Lind – Team Black vs Team White

 

U13 Rep Evaluations


Skills

Skills Groups

  • Tuesday Sept 6, 2022
    • 7:00pm – 8:00pm Jim Lind – Skills Group 1
    • 8:15pm – 9:15pm Jim Lind – Skills Group 2
  • Wednesday Sept 7, 2022
    • 8:45pm – 9:15pm RLP – U13 Goalies (shared ice with U11 Goalies)
  • Thursday Sept 8, 2022
    • 9:00pm - 9:30pm Jim Lind – U13 Goalies

Games

Team Groups

  • Wednesday Sept 7, 2022
    • 6:15pm – 7:15pm RLP - Team 1 vs Team 2
  • Thursday Sept 8, 2022
    • 6:45pm – 7:45pm RLP – Team 2 vs Team 3
  • Friday Sept 9, 2022
    • 5:15pm – 6:15pm RLP – Team 1 vs Team 3

Black and White Teams

  • Saturday Sept 10, 2022
    • 2:15pm – 3:30pm RLP – Team Black vs Team White

 

U18 Rep Evaluations


Skills/Team Groups

Skills

  • Wednesday Sept 7, 2022
    • 8:00pm – 9:00pm Jim Lind – Skills Group 1
    • 9:15pm – 10:15pm Jim Lind – Skills Group 2
    • 9:15pm – 9:45pm RLP – U18 Goalies (shared ice with U15 Goalies)
  • Thursday Sept 8, 2022
    • 8:15pm – 8:45pm Jim Lind – U18 Goalies

Games

  • Thursday Sept 8, 2022
    • 9:15pm – 10:15pm RLP – Team 1 vs Team 2
  • Friday Sept 9, 2022
    • 7:45pm – 8:45pm RLP – Team 1 vs Team 2

Black and White Teams

  • Saturday Sept 10, 2022
    • 6:15pm – 7:15pm Jim Lind – Team Black vs Team White

 

 

WKMHA Rep Evaluation Process and Procedures

 

Contacts:

U11-U18 Rep Coordinator: u11-u18repcoordinator@westkelownaminorhockey.com

Director of Divisions: divisionsdirector@westkelownaminorhockey.com

Director of Development and Coaching: hdc@westkelownaminorhockey.com